Privacy Policy

Ancor Robaina Estévez, as the owner of this website, establishes in this Privacy Policy the conditions and terms in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data (General Data Protection Regulations) to ensure the proper use and confidentiality in the processing of personal data.

This Privacy Policy may vary over time due to possible legislative changes, jurisprudence or the criteria followed by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and / or the competent authority at any time. That is why Ancor Robaina Estévez reserves the right to modify it to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes that are in force at the precise moment that the website is accessed.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity

Name: Ancor Robaina Estévez
NIF: 7856658P
Urbanización El Cardonal
Bloque 19, 3º Izq.
38108 San Cristóbal de La Laguna
Canary Islands
SPAIN
E-mail: enjoy@toursahoy.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

The data provided will be used exclusively for the purposes for which the user has completed the specific form: to manage the registration as a user, or to identify the sender of data via a form.

In no case will the data be used to elaborate profiles or automated decisions.

How long will we keep your data?

Our website is not a vehicle for the management or transmission of personal data. Even so, our email service stores communications received via web forms for five years.

The sole purpose of this activity is to better serve our community of users.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data you provide is strictly used to maintain and manage our educational and / or administrative relationship with you. Ancor Robaina Estévez will not disclose the personal information you provide on this website to third parties, except when the disclosure is required by current legislation, by court order, or by a competent authority, as well as when the essential information must be communicated by reason logic of the provision of administrative and academic service.

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?
You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether Ancor Robaina Estévez is processing personal data that concerns you, or not.

As an interested person you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and, for reasons related to your particular situation, you can oppose the processing of your data. Ancor Robaina Estévez will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The right to data portability is an advanced form of access right by which you can request a copy of your personal data that is subject to computerized treatment. The copy will be provided in a format with portability possibilities.

How can I exercise my rights?

Send us an email to the contact address listed above, including valid proof of your identity. We will respond by the same means.

In the same way you can also send us a certified letter to the postal address indicated above. In this case we will respond by postal mail.

Where can I go if I am not happy?

You can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

If you wish to file a claim with the Agency so that it protects your rights against the person in charge, the Agency’s Electronic Office offers you several options to request it.